Scheduled Lectures

Kmet

Lesson 9: Tactical Elements 5 & Basic Pawn Endgames 3

02. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 9: Botvinnink - Typical Structures

02. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 9: Methods of Defence & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames

02. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 9: Mistakes of Greats

02. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 9: Tactical Elements 5 & Basic Pawn Endgames 3

02. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 9: Botvinnink - Typical Structures

02. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 9: Methods of Defence & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames

02. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 9: Mistakes of Greats

02. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kraljica

Lecture 5: Top 5 Basic Endgames

03. 03. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Miguel Illescas
King

Lecture 5: Liquidation To The Endgame

03. 03. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Miguel Illescas
Tekac

Lesson 10: Spassky - How To Play Universal Chess & Positional Pawn Sacrifice

09. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 10: Attack The King (Hotspot f7) & Magic Knights

09. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Top

Lesson 10: Modern Positional Pawn Sacrifice & Crytical Moment

09. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 10: Evaluation And Plan

09. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 10: Spassky - How To Play Universal Chess & Positional Pawn Sacrifice

09. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Top

Lesson 10: Modern Positional Pawn Sacrifice & Crytical Moment

09. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 10: Evaluation And Plan

09. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 11: Attack The King (Hotspot g7) & Dangerous Bishops

16. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 11: Method of Defence (theoretical endgames, fortress and liquidation)

16. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 11: Carlsbad structure

16. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Top

Lesson 11: Queen Vs. Pieces

16. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 11: Attack The King (Hotspot g7) & Dangerous Bishops

16. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 11: Method of Defence (theoretical endgames, fortress and liquidation)

16. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 11: Carlsbad structure

16. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Top

Lesson 11: Queen Vs. Pieces

16. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 12: Dorfman`s Method

16. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kraljica

Lecture 6: The power of the Bishop pair in the Middlegame

17. 03. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Alexander Onischuk
King

Lecture 6: The power of the Bishop pair in the Middlegame

17. 03. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Alexander Onischuk
Tekac

Lesson 12: Kasparov - dynamics

23. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 12: Tactical Elements 6 & Piece vs Pawn 1

23. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 12: Dorfman`s Method

23. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 12: Methods of Defence 2 & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 2

23. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 12: Kasparov - dynamics

23. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 12: Tactical Elements 6 & Piece vs Pawn 1

23. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 12: Methods of Defence 2 & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 2

23. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 13: Attack The King (Hotspot h7) & Open Files

30. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 13: Kramnik - Move By Move Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 13: Opposite-colored Bishop Endgames & Hanging Pawns

30. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Top

Lesson 13: Karprov - Endgame Technique And Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 13: Attack The King (Hotspot h7) & Open Files

30. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 13: Kramnik - Move By Move Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 13: Opposite-colored Bishop Endgames & Hanging Pawns

30. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Top

Lesson 13: Karprov - Endgame Technique And Strategy

30. 03. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kraljica

Lecture 7: Forcing moves

31. 03. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Yannick Pelletier
King

Lecture 7: Bishop vs Knight in the endgame

31. 03. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Yannick Pelletier
Kmet

Lesson 14: Piece vs. Pawn 2 & Weaknesses 1

06. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 14: Anand - Strategy And Attack

06. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 14: Blockade & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 3

06. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 14: King`s India Defence by Champions

06. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 14: Piece vs. Pawn 2 & Weaknesses 1

06. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 14: Anand - Strategy And Attack

06. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 14: Blockade & Elementary Techniques In Rook Endgames 3

06. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 14: King`s India Defence by Champions

06. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 15: Value Of Pieces & Weaknesses 2

13. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 15: Advanced Rook Endgames

13. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lecture 15: Basic Prophylactics

13. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 15: Carlsen - Realization Of Small Advantage

13. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 15: Value Of Pieces & Weaknesses 2

13. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 15: Advanced Rook Endgames

13. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lecture 15: Basic Prophylactics

13. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Top

Lesson 15: Carlsen - Realization Of Small Advantage

13. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Master's path

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kraljica

Lecture 8: Manoeuvring

14. 04. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Maxim Dlugy
King

Lecture 8: Manoeuvring

14. 04. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Maxim Dlugy
Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 16: Various Attacks Against The King In The Castle & Semi-open Files

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 16: Dark and Light Colour Strategy

20. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 16: Exchange Sacrifice On Typical Squares

20. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 17: Chess History 2

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 17: Positional Exchange Sacrifice

27. 04. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 17: Pawn Majority

27. 04. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kraljica

Lecture 9: Opponent's Resources

28. 04. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Davorin Kuljasevic
King

Lecture 9: Beyond Material

28. 04. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Davorin Kuljasevic
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 18: Basic Rook endgames & Closed games

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 18: Passed Pawn Out Of The Opening & Queen Endgames

04. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 18: Dynamical Pawn Sacrifice

04. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 19: Attack The King With Opposite-Side Castling

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 19: Improve The Pieces

11. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 19: Technique Of Exchanges

11. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Kraljica

Lecture 10: Make Your pieces Smile

12. 05. 2024 @ 17:00 CET

Improve Your Chess: Level 1

Artur Kogan
King

Lecture 10: Make Your Pieces Smile

12. 05. 2024 @ 18:30 CET

Improve your chess: Level 2

Artur Kogan
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 20: Endgames Without Pawns & Basic Same-Coloured Bishop Endgames 1

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 20: Polgar - women in chess

18. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Georg Mohr
Konj

Lesson 20: Bishop vs. Knight endgames

18. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 21: Defence 1 (Stalemate, Wrong Colour Bishop) & Basic Same-Collored Bishop Endgames 2

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Tadej Sakelsek
Tekac

Lesson 21: Attack with the Knight`s pawn

25. 05. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 21: Bishop pair

25. 05. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Tadej Sakelsek
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 22: The power of Center & An Outpost

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 22: Positional Initiative On The Queen Side

01. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Konj

Lesson 22: Realization Of The Material Advantage According Capablanca

01. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 23: Technique of exchanges

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Georg Mohr
Tekac

Lesson 23: Attacks With The Opposite-color Bishops

08. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 23: Structures with Ne5

08. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Georg Mohr
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 10:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 12:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Kmet

Lesson 24: Basic realization of the material advantage

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Novice

Adrian Mikhalchishin
Tekac

Lesson 24: Space advantage & Opposite-color Bishop Endgames

15. 06. 2024 @ 19:00 CET

4 level training program: Advanced

Tadej Sakelsek
Konj

Lesson 24: Makagonov`s Rule & Chess fantasy (studies, problems)

15. 06. 2024 @ 21:00 CET

4 level training program: Intermediate

Adrian Mikhalchishin